Testimonials

Marathon Marina
Susan Prichard - Marathon Marina Management Team

Marathon_Marina_2017_Thank_You_Letter.pdf Marathon_Marina_2017_Thank_You_Letter.pdf

NMMA
Larry W. Berryman, Jr. - Director of Sales, Miami International Boat Show

NMMA_Letter_of_Recommendation_062116.pdf NMMA_Letter_of_Recommendation_062116.pdf

Noyo Harbor District
Tommy Ancona - Commissioner

NoyoHarbor.pdf NoyoHarbor.pdf

CA State Parks and Recreation
Kevin Atkinson - Senior Civil Engineer

OysterPoint_Letter_of_Recommendation.pdf OysterPoint_Letter_of_Recommendation.pdf

Marina Recreation Association
Patrick J. Bagan - President

MRA.pdf MRA.pdf

Department of the Navy
Jason Chung - Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy

Star_Award1FiddlersCoveSW11-1.PDF Star_Award1FiddlersCoveSW11-1.PDF

Bluepoints Marina at Port Canaveral
Keith Smith - General Manager

Bluepoints_letter_of_recommendation-1.pdf Bluepoints_letter_of_recommendation-1.pdf

Aldar Properties
Steve K. Worrell - Director, Mixed Use Development

Aldar_Reference.pdf Aldar_Reference.pdf

Halcrow
Richard J. Wardropper - Construction Manager Marine Works

HalcrowWardropper_Reference.pdf HalcrowWardropper_Reference.pdf

Barnard Construction
Mike Jenkins, Jr. - Project Manager

Round_Butte_Dam_Barnard_Construction.pdf Round_Butte_Dam_Barnard_Construction.pdf

HolmePort Marina
Campbell Holmes - General Manager /Director

HolmePort_Marinas_Letter_of_Recommendation.pdf HolmePort_Marinas_Letter_of_Recommendation.pdf

Silver Gate Yacht Club
David Lancaster - Commodore

SGYC_Letter_of_Recommendation.pdf SGYC_Letter_of_Recommendation.pdf

Portofino Hotel and Yacht Club
Jake Donoghue - CEO, Nobel House Hotel & Resorts

Portofino_letter_of_recommendation.pdf Portofino_letter_of_recommendation.pdf

Sun Harbor
Mary Lor LoPreste - Owner /Managing Partner

SunHarborCA05letter.pdf SunHarborCA05letter.pdf

The Shipyard
Ted Drum - President

ShipyardFL05letter.pdf ShipyardFL05letter.pdf

Skull Creek Marina
J.P. "Mike" Maloney, Jr. - General Manager

Maloneyletter05.pdf Maloneyletter05.pdf

Olympia Yacht Club
Patti Holt - Secretary

OlympiaYachtClub.pdf OlympiaYachtClub.pdf

Miami Beach Marina
Robert W. Christoph - President

MiamiBeachMarina.pdf MiamiBeachMarina.pdf

Cash & Associates
Randy H. Mason, P.E. - President

cashassoc.pdf cashassoc.pdf

Scarborough Marina
Mark Robertson - Managing Director

scarborough.pdf scarborough.pdf

Marina Management Corporation
Jim Mitchell, CMM - President

marinamgmt.pdf marinamgmt.pdf

U.S. Department of Transportation, U.S. Coast Guard
Patrick Dugan - Project Engineer

DeptTransUSCoastGuard.pdf DeptTransUSCoastGuard.pdf

Tennis Estates
Ralph A. Ardia - Dock Committee Chairman

tennisestates.pdf tennisestates.pdf

Flynn Investments
Dennis Flynn - President

flynninvestments.pdf flynninvestments.pdf

Almar Management
Randy Short - President

almarmgmt.pdf almarmgmt.pdf

City of Oceanside
Frank Quan - Maintenance Manager

cityoceanside.pdf cityoceanside.pdf

Westport Connecticut Parks & Recreaction Dept.
Stuart S. McCarthy - Director of Parks & Recreation

westportconn.pdf westportconn.pdf

Transport
Cleve Flottmann - Superintendent

transport.pdf transport.pdf

Stevenson School
Jack McAleer - Sailing Coach

stevensonschool.pdf stevensonschool.pdf

Meydenbauer Bay Yacht Club
Walt Bauermeister - Outstation Manager

meydenbauer.pdf meydenbauer.pdf

Wilder Construction Company
Dave Filucci - Superintendent

wilderconst.pdf wilderconst.pdf

Elliott Bay Marina
Dwight E. Jones - Facilities Manager

elliottbaymarina.pdf elliottbaymarina.pdf

The Haskell Company
E. Grady James - Project Director

haskellco.pdf haskellco.pdf

Antaramian Development Corporation
Terry Jerulle - Construction Manager

antaramian.pdf antaramian.pdf

Burrell & Associates Construction Company, Inc.
Lawrence M. Burrell Jr. - President

burrellassoc.pdf burrellassoc.pdf

Thomas & Hutton Engineering Co.
William J. Huffman Jr. - Partner

thomashutton.pdf thomashutton.pdf

Wood-Hopkins Contracting Co.
Hal L. Jones III - Project Manager

woodhopkins.pdf woodhopkins.pdf

Marina El Cid Hotel & Yacht Club
Julio Berdegue - President

marinaelcid.pdf marinaelcid.pdf

Skull Creek
J.P. "Mike" Maloney, Jr. - General Manager

skullcreek.pdf skullcreek.pdf

Jones Valley Resort
David M. Smith - General Manager

jonesvalley.pdf jonesvalley.pdf

Newport Dunes
Robert Gleason - Vice President

newportdunes.pdf newportdunes.pdf

Everett Fire Department
Terry Ollis - Chief

everettfiredept.pdf everettfiredept.pdf

Coker Corporation
Terry L. Knight - Project Manager

cokercorp.pdf cokercorp.pdf

Talquin Development Company
H. Linwood Gilbert - Vice President

talquindev.pdf talquindev.pdf

City of Fort Pierce
Donald R. Maxwell, P.E. - City Engineer

cityfortpierce1990.pdf cityfortpierce1990.pdf

Shoreline General
Michael J. Rounds - Project Manager

shorelinegen.pdf shorelinegen.pdf

City of Fort Pierce Florida
Gary M. Ferch - Special Projects Coordinator

cityfortpierce1989.pdf cityfortpierce1989.pdf

Far West Management Corp.
Richard A. Franklin - Chief Financial Officer

farwest.pdf farwest.pdf

Kaneohe Yacht Club
Bill Leary, P.E. - Project Manager

kaneoheyacht.pdf kaneoheyacht.pdf

Harbour Town Yacht Basin
Herb Hucks - Project Manager & Harbourmaster

harbourtown.pdf harbourtown.pdf

QM Properties
Warren Russell - Project Manager

WarrenRussell.pdf WarrenRussell.pdf

Epping Forest
Ted D. Kilpatrick - Managing Director

eppingforest.pdf eppingforest.pdf

MH Golden Company
Rob Bilbro - Project Manager

mhgolden.pdf mhgolden.pdf

Naples Sailing and Yacht Club
Wayne Foor - Dockmaster

naplesclub.pdf naplesclub.pdf

Island Moorings Marina
Leon Farr - General Manager

islandmoorings.pdf islandmoorings.pdf

Marina Eden Isles
F. Ray Evarts - Project Manager

marinaedenisles.pdf marinaedenisles.pdf

Portofino Harbour
T.G. Richards - General Manager

portofino.pdf portofino.pdf

Real Estate Development Co.
John Hook - Manager

realestdev.pdf realestdev.pdf

Miller Building Corporation
Scott Cahill - Project Manager

millerbldg.pdf millerbldg.pdf

Bowen Development Company
Richard G. Bowen - President

bowendev.pdf bowendev.pdf